Accent Microcell IPO Allotment Status, SME IPO GMP Today

Accent Microcell IPO Review

Accent Microcell IPO Allotment Status – Today, We bring you a comprehensive overview of the much-anticipated Accent Microcell IPO. With a book-built issue of Rs 78.40 crores, this IPO marks a significant milestone in the financial market.

Let’s delve into the intricate details, SME IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP), important dates, and the fundamental aspects of Accent Microcell Limited.

Accent Microcell IPO Dates :-

IPO Open DateFriday, December 8, 2023
IPO Close DateTuesday, December 12, 2023
Basis of AllotmentWednesday, December 13, 2023
Initiation of RefundsThursday, December 14, 2023
Credit of Shares to DematThursday, December 14, 2023
Listing DateFriday, December 15, 2023

Accent Microcell IPO Lot Size :-

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)11000₹140,000
Retail (Max)11000₹140,000
HNI (Min)22,000₹280,000

Accent Microcell IPO Details

  • Issue Size: The Accent Microcell IPO is a book-built issue, raising a total of Rs 78.40 crores.
  • Fresh Issue: The entire issue comprises 56 lakh fresh shares, reflecting the company’s forward-looking approach and expansion plans.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel for Daily IPO Grey Market Premium Updates!

Accent Microcell IPO Company Financial Fundamentals:

Period Ended31 Mar 202131 Mar 202231 Mar 202330 Jun 2023
Assets8,070.459,461.0411,409.6912,214.89
Revenue13,481.5916,753.9720,696.755,992.95
Profit After Tax480.29589.311,301.02705.53
Net Worth2,663.023,209.324,419.915,125.44
Reserves and Surplus2,232.921,919.023,125.613,831.14
Total Borrowing3,063.762,409.532,278.232,105.73

Accent Microcell IPO Allotment Status

Step 1 : Find Accent Microcell IPO Registrar, for Accent Microcell Registrar is Kfintech
Step 2 : Go to Kfintech Website ( https://kosmic.kfintech.com/ipostatus/ )
Step 3 : Select Accent Microcell IPO
Step 4 : then Select Pan No (It is Best Fast Result) and enter Pan Card Number
Step 5 : Enter Captcha then Submit

Accent Microcell IPO Registrar

Kfin Technologies Limited
Phone: 04067162222, 04079611000
Email: aml.ipo@kfintech.com
Websitehttps://kosmic.kfintech.com/ipostatus/

Accent Microcell IPO Company Details:

Incorporated on April 10, 2012, Accent Microcell Limited has positioned itself as a leading producer of high-quality cellulose-based excipients.

Primarily serving industries such as Pharmaceuticals, Nutraceuticals, Food, Cosmetics, and more, the company has consistently met and exceeded international quality standards.

Manufacturing Excellence:
Accent Microcell operates two cutting-edge manufacturing facilities strategically located at Pirana Road in Ahmedabad and Dahej SEZ in Bharuch. These state-of-the-art facilities not only showcase the company’s commitment to quality but also play a pivotal role in enabling a robust global sales model.

Global Outreach:
The company’s dedication to quality has transcended borders. Accent Microcell’s products have found their way to more than 45 countries worldwide. From the USA and Canada to Germany, UK, Japan, China, and beyond, the company has established a global footprint.

Serving customers in diverse regions, including Australia, Korea, Netherlands, Turkey, Vietnam, Italy, Indonesia, Poland, Egypt, France, Thailand, New Zealand, Brazil, Russia, Mexico, Chile, Zimbabwe, Denmark, and Greece, Accent Microcell has become a trusted name in the international market.

As we eagerly await further developments, remember, investing comes with its own set of considerations. Seek advice from financial experts and conduct thorough research before making any investment decisions.

Accent Microcell IPO GMP Today

IPO NameTomorrowToday
Accent Microcell IPO****Click Here
शेयर मार्केट से बनेगे करोड़पति बस मत करना ये 10 गलतियों – Stock Market Tips in Hindi Stock Market Tips: शेयर मार्केट से करोड़पति कैसे बनें? Share Market Tips in Hindi Chhath Puja 2023 छठ पूजा की पौराणिक कथा, श्री राम और द्रौपदी ने रखा था व्रत Chhath Puja 2023 : छठ पूजा का शुभ मुहूर्त, 4 दिवसीय छठ पर्व, खरना, डूबते सूर्य को अर्घ्‍य, उगते सूर्य को अर्घ्‍य, छठ पूजा का महत्व ट्रेन हादसा: न्यू दिल्ली दरभंगा में लगी आग, धुआं धुआं हुई बोगियां