Chatha Foods IPO Review, IPO GMP Today, Company Details, Fundamentals

Chatha-Foods-IPO-Review-IPO-GMP-Today-Company-Details-Fundamentals

Chatha Foods IPO Review: Hello Welcome back to Vhindinews best Platform for IPO Review and Live Grey Market Premium, Chatha Foods IPO, a diversified retail and services company, is set to debut on the BSE SME platform with its IPO opening on March 19th, 2024. Let’s delve into the details surrounding this upcoming offering to help you make informed investment decisions.

If you want to receive information about the stock market, Mainboard IPO Grey Market Premium, or SME IPO GMP, you can join our WhatsApp channel for immediate updates.

Chatha Foods IPO Dates

IPO Open DateTuesday, March 19, 2024
IPO Close DateThursday, March 21, 2024
Basis of AllotmentTuesday, March 26, 2024
Initiation of RefundsWednesday, March 27, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematWednesday, March 27, 2024
Listing DateWednesday, March 27, 2024

Chatha Foods IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)12000₹112,000
Retail (Max)12000₹112,000
HNI (Min)24,000₹224,000

Chatha Foods IPO Promoter Holding

Share Holding Pre Issue81.36%
Share Holding Post Issue

Chatha Foods IPO Company Fundamentals

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets5,827.625,141.944,830.314,330.28
Revenue7,078.0311,724.238,740.316,119.03
Profit After Tax341.04245.2067.24-400.35
Net Worth2,516.152,175.121,929.931,862.68
Reserves and Surplus862.66935.00689.81622.56
Total Borrowing987.961,060.191,101.331,065.03
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Chatha Foods IPO Company Details and Fundamentals

Chatha Foods operates across retail, distribution, trading, and office supplies. They also offer corporate services, leveraging their decade-long experience to serve customers with innovative products and solutions. While detailed financial information might be limited due to the SME nature of the IPO, it’s crucial to analyze available reports and prospectuses for insights into profitability, margins, and future growth plans.

The IPO aims to raise ₹34 crore through a fresh issue of shares with a price band of ₹53 to ₹56 per share. The minimum investment amount is fixed at ₹1,12,000 (for a lot of 2000 shares).

Chatha Foods IPO Allotment Status (Registrar)

Skyline Financial Services Private Ltd
Phone: 02228511022
Email: ipo@skylinerta.com
Websitehttps://www.skylinerta.com/ipo.php

Chatha Foods IPO Grey Market Premium Today

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Chatha Foods IPO Subscription Status

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Disclaimer:
Note: The information provided here is sourced from various internet outlets. For additional IPO reviews, please visit Vhindinews.

Tamil Actor Daniel Balaji Passes Away at 48 How Much Do You REALLY Need to Live in NYC? How Much Do You Truly Need to Earn to Live Comfortably in London? शेयर मार्केट से बनेगे करोड़पति बस मत करना ये 10 गलतियों – Stock Market Tips in Hindi Stock Market Tips: शेयर मार्केट से करोड़पति कैसे बनें? Share Market Tips in Hindi