Enser Communications IPO Review, IPO GMP Today, Company Details, Fundamentals

Enser-Communications-IPO-Review-IPO-GMP-Today

Enser Communications IPO Review Enser Communications, a company specializing in client interaction management for sectors like insurance and e-commerce, is making its debut on the stock market with an IPO opening today, March 15th, 2024. This article dives into the details of the IPO, the company’s fundamentals, and the current market buzz (reflected in IPO GMP Today) to help you decide if investing is the right move.

If you want to receive information about the stock market, Mainboard IPO Grey Market Premium, or SME IPO GMP, you can join our WhatsApp channel for immediate updates.

Enser Communications IPO Dates

IPO Open DateFriday, March 15, 2024
IPO Close DateTuesday, March 19, 2024
Basis of AllotmentWednesday, March 20, 2024
Initiation of RefundsThursday, March 21, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematThursday, March 21, 2024
Listing DateFriday, March 22, 2024

Enser Communications IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)12000₹140,000
Retail (Max)12000₹140,000
HNI (Min)24,000₹280,000

Enser Communications IPO Details and Company Fundamentals

  • Issue Size: ₹16.17 Crore (entirely fresh issue)
  • Price: ₹70 per share
  • Lot Size: Minimum 2000 Shares
  • Business: Client interaction management (insurance, e-commerce, education)
  • Financials: While recent financials show growth, some analysts point out a sudden jump and a reliance on a few large clients.

Enser Communications IPO Promoter Holding

Share Holding Pre Issue90.13%
Share Holding Post Issue66.25%

Enser Communications IPO Company Fundamentals

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets1,799.261,383.92870.42662.41
Revenue1,815.892,590.971,686.47961.30
Profit After Tax213.98160.0677.92-11.74
Net Worth653.24394.78234.71156.78
Reserves and Surplus652.17393.78233.71155.78
Total Borrowing709.09631.88309.37276.92
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Enser Communications IPO Allotment Status (Registrar)

Skyline Financial Services Private Ltd
Phone: 02228511022
Email: ipo@skylinerta.com
Websitehttps://www.skylinerta.com/ipo.php

Enser Communications IPO Grey Market Premium Today

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Enser Communications IPO Subscription Status

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Disclaimer:
Note: The information provided here is sourced from various internet outlets. For additional IPO reviews, please visit Vhindinews.

Tamil Actor Daniel Balaji Passes Away at 48 How Much Do You REALLY Need to Live in NYC? How Much Do You Truly Need to Earn to Live Comfortably in London? शेयर मार्केट से बनेगे करोड़पति बस मत करना ये 10 गलतियों – Stock Market Tips in Hindi Stock Market Tips: शेयर मार्केट से करोड़पति कैसे बनें? Share Market Tips in Hindi