Gopal Namkeen IPO Review, IPO GMP Today, Company Details, Fundamentals

Gopal-Namkeen-IPO-Review-IPO-GMP-Today-Company-Details-Fundamentals

Gopal Namkeen IPO Review: Investing is good, but investing wisely is crucial because every investment in the stock market is filled with risk. Therefore, if you’re investing in an IPO, it’s very important to invest in the right IPO.

In recent days, several major IPOs are coming to the stock market. So, if you want to earn money from the stock market, it’s good news for you that the Gopal Namkeen IPO has been launched. Today, we will learn all about the Gopal Namkeen IPO, including company fundamentals and the Grey Market Premium of Gopal Namkeen IPO.

Before investing in any IPO, it’s essential to have complete information about the company. There are many IPOs that cause significant losses. Therefore, having complete knowledge about the company before investing is very important.

If you want to receive information about the stock market, Mainboard IPO Grey Market Premium, or SME IPO GMP, you can join our WhatsApp channel for immediate updates.

Gopal Namkeen IPO Dates

IPO Open DateWednesday, March 6, 2024
IPO Close DateMonday, March 11, 2024
Basis of AllotmentTuesday, March 12, 2024
Initiation of RefundsWednesday, March 13, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematWednesday, March 13, 2024
Listing DateThursday, March 14, 2024

Gopal Namkeen, a leading manufacturer of ethnic snacks in India, is spicing up the IPO market with its upcoming public offering. The company, known for its delectable savories, is set to raise ₹650 crore through the issuance of fresh equity shares.

Gopal Namkeen IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)137₹14,837
Retail (Max)13481₹192,881
S-HNI (Min)14518₹207,718
S-HNI (Max)672,479₹994,079
B-HNI (Min)682,516₹1,008,916

Gopal Namkeen IPO Promoter Holding

Share Holding Pre Issue93.50%
Share Holding Post Issue

Gopal Namkeen IPO Company Fundamentals

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets434.54461.28399.72341.89
Revenue677.971,398.541,356.481,129.84
Profit After Tax55.57112.3741.5421.12
Net Worth346.10290.88177.66135.74
Reserves and Surplus333.17277.60176.56135.03
Total Borrowing26.05106.37164.12138.99
Amount in ₹ Crore

Gopal Namkeen Company Review:

Gopal Namkeen boasts a strong presence in the fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG) sector, offering a wide variety of popular snacks across India and internationally. The company’s financials show consistent revenue growth, reaching ₹1395 crore in FY23. However, some analysts point out that the recent growth hasn’t been exceptional, hovering around 3% year-on-year. Nevertheless, the company has managed to expand its margins significantly, reaching 14.07% in FY23, indicating improved operational efficiency.

Gopal Namkeen IPO Allotment Status (Registrar)

Link Intime India Private Ltd
Phone: +91-22-4918 6270
Email: gopalsnacks@linkintime.co.in
Websitehttps://linkintime.co.in/initial_offer/public-issues.html

Expert Opinion:
Market experts advise investors to exercise caution and conduct due diligence before investing in the IPO. While the positive GMP suggests strong initial interest, long-term success will depend on the company’s ability to sustain its growth trajectory and profitability.

Gopal Namkeen IPO Grey Market Premium Today

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Gopal Namkeen IPO Subscription Status

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Disclaimer:
Note: The information provided here is sourced from various internet outlets. For additional IPO reviews, please visit Vhindinews.

Tamil Actor Daniel Balaji Passes Away at 48 How Much Do You REALLY Need to Live in NYC? How Much Do You Truly Need to Earn to Live Comfortably in London? शेयर मार्केट से बनेगे करोड़पति बस मत करना ये 10 गलतियों – Stock Market Tips in Hindi Stock Market Tips: शेयर मार्केट से करोड़पति कैसे बनें? Share Market Tips in Hindi