Krystal Integrated Services IPO Review, IPO GMP Today, Company Details, Fundamentals

Krystal-Integrated-Services-IPO-Review-IPO-GMP-Today-Company-Details-Fundamentals

Krystal Integrated Services IPO While the stock market offers exciting opportunities, remember every investment carries risk. Choosing the right IPO is crucial for success.

Great news! Krystal Integrated Services is launching its IPO, joining a wave of exciting offerings. This article delves into everything you need to know, including the company’s fundamentals and the Grey Market Premium (GMP).

Krystal Integrated Services, a leading integrated facilities management player, is set to launch its initial public offering (IPO) on March 14th, 2024. This article provides a comprehensive review of the IPO, including key details, company fundamentals, and the current market sentiment (reflected in IPO GMP Today).

If you want to receive information about the stock market, Mainboard IPO Grey Market Premium, or SME IPO GMP, you can join our WhatsApp channel for immediate updates.

Krystal Integrated Services IPO Dates

IPO Open DateThursday, March 14, 2024
IPO Close DateMonday, March 18, 2024
Basis of AllotmentTuesday, March 19, 2024
Initiation of RefundsWednesday, March 20, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematWednesday, March 20, 2024
Listing DateThursday, March 21, 2024

Krystal Integrated Services IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)120₹14,300
Retail (Max)13260₹185,900
S-HNI (Min)14280₹200,200
S-HNI (Max)691,380₹986,700
B-HNI (Min)701,400₹1,001,000

Krystal Integrated Services IPO Promoter Holding

Share Holding Pre Issue99.99%
Share Holding Post Issue

Krystal Integrated Services IPO Company Fundamentals

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets449.83343.47404.39338.47
Revenue455.67710.97554.86474.31
Profit After Tax20.5638.4126.1516.65
Net Worth183.68163.41163.86136.08
Reserves and Surplus170.09155.27156.04129.76
Total Borrowing103.3647.9972.5565.31
Amount in ₹ Crore

Krystal Integrated Services IPO Details and Financials

  • Issue Size: ₹300.13 Crore
  • Price Band: ₹680 – ₹715 per share
  • Lot Size: 20 Shares
  • Issue Type: Combination of fresh issue and offer for sale (OFS)
  • Financials: The company has shown revenue growth of 28% in FY23 compared to FY22. Net profits have also seen a significant rise of 46%. Healthcare is the biggest revenue segment, contributing nearly 38%.

Krystal Integrated Services IPO Review: Company Strengths and Considerations

  • Strengths: Revenue and profit growth, diversified clientele across sectors like healthcare, education, and infrastructure.
  • Considerations: Relatively new company compared to some established players in the facilities management space.

Krystal Integrated Services IPO Allotment Status (Registrar)

Link Intime India Private Ltd
Phone: +91-22-4918 6270
Email: krystalintegrated.ipo@linkintime.co.in
Websitehttps://linkintime.co.in/initial_offer/public-issues.html

IPO Grey Market Premium Today

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

IPO Subscription Status

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Disclaimer:
Note: The information provided here is sourced from various internet outlets. For additional IPO reviews, please visit Vhindinews

Tamil Actor Daniel Balaji Passes Away at 48 How Much Do You REALLY Need to Live in NYC? How Much Do You Truly Need to Earn to Live Comfortably in London? शेयर मार्केट से बनेगे करोड़पति बस मत करना ये 10 गलतियों – Stock Market Tips in Hindi Stock Market Tips: शेयर मार्केट से करोड़पति कैसे बनें? Share Market Tips in Hindi