Naman In-Store IPO GMP Today, IPO Review Company Details & Fundamentals

Naman-In-Store-IPO-GMP-Today-IPO-Review-Company-Details-Fundamentals

Naman In-Store IPO, a prominent player in the display and retail furniture industry, is preparing for its initial public offering (IPO) on the NSE SME platform.

Scheduled to open for subscription on March 22nd, 2024, the IPO has generated interest among investors looking for exposure to the retail sector. This article provides a comprehensive review of Naman In-Store IPO, including details about the upcoming IPO, Grey Market Premium (GMP), and the company’s fundamentals.

If you want to receive information about the stock market, Mainboard IPO Grey Market Premium, or SME IPO GMP, you can join our WhatsApp channel for immediate updates.

Naman In-Store IPO Dates

IPO Open DateFriday, March 22, 2024
IPO Close DateWednesday, March 27, 2024
Basis of AllotmentThursday, March 28, 2024
Initiation of RefundsMonday, April 1, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematMonday, April 1, 2024
Listing DateTuesday, April 2, 2024

Naman In-Store IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)11600₹142,400
Retail (Max)11600₹142,400
HNI (Min)23,200₹284,800

Naman In-Store IPO Promoter Holding

Share Holding Pre Issue100.00
Share Holding Post Issue

Naman In-Store IPO Details and GMP:

  • Issue Size: Rs. 25.35 Crore
  • Price Band: Rs. 84 – Rs. 89 per share
  • Listing Platform: NSE SME
  • IPO GMP (As of March 19, 2024): Information regarding Naman In-Store’s IPO GMP is not yet widely available. It’s important to note that the GMP is an unofficial indicator of investor sentiment in the grey market, and shouldn’t be the sole factor influencing investment decisions.

Naman In-Store IPO Company Fundamentals

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets5,598.943,074.091,693.00
Revenue7,929.7114,993.505,108.941,341.28
Profit After Tax618.89381.7121.255.08
Net Worth1,203.48584.59202.88131.64
Reserves and Surplus488.9453.4841.64
Total Borrowing3,166.062,944.091,883.911,023.91
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Naman In-Store Company Details:

  • Established: 2010 (Originally a private limited company, converted to a public limited company in September 2023)
  • Headquarters: Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Business: Manufactures and supplies display and retail furniture solutions for various industries and retail stores, including modular furniture for offices, beauty stores, kitchens, and educational institutions.

Naman In-Store IPO Allotment Status (Registrar)

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com
Websitehttps://ipo.bigshareonline.com/ipo_status.html

Naman In-Store IPO Grey Market Premium Today

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Naman In-Store IPO Subscription Status

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Disclaimer:
Note: The information provided here is sourced from various internet outlets. For additional IPO reviews, please visit Vhindinews.

Tamil Actor Daniel Balaji Passes Away at 48 How Much Do You REALLY Need to Live in NYC? How Much Do You Truly Need to Earn to Live Comfortably in London? शेयर मार्केट से बनेगे करोड़पति बस मत करना ये 10 गलतियों – Stock Market Tips in Hindi Stock Market Tips: शेयर मार्केट से करोड़पति कैसे बनें? Share Market Tips in Hindi