Popular Vehicles & Services IPO Review, IPO GMP Today, Company Details, Fundamentals

Popular-Vehicles-IPO-Review-LIVE-GMP

Popular Vehicles & Services IPO Review: Investing is good, but investing wisely is crucial because every investment in the stock market is filled with risk. Therefore, if you’re investing in an IPO, it’s very important to invest in the right IPO.

Lately, there have been numerous significant IPOs making their way into the stock market. Thus, if you’re aiming to profit from stock market investments, it’s promising news that the Popular Vehicles & Services IPO has been initiated.

Today, we’ll delve into comprehensive details about the Popular Vehicles & Services IPO, covering its company fundamentals and the Grey Market Premium associated with it. Prior to committing to any IPO, it’s imperative to possess thorough knowledge about the company. Many IPOs have led to substantial losses, underscoring the critical importance of being well-informed before making investment decisions.

If you want to receive information about the stock market, Mainboard IPO Grey Market Premium, or SME IPO GMP, you can join our WhatsApp channel for immediate updates.

Popular Vehicles & Services IPO Dates

IPO Open DateTuesday, March 12, 2024
IPO Close DateThursday, March 14, 2024
Basis of AllotmentFriday, March 15, 2024
Initiation of RefundsMonday, March 18, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematMonday, March 18, 2024
Listing DateTuesday, March 19, 2024

Popular Vehicles & Services IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)150₹14,750
Retail (Max)13650₹191,750
S-HNI (Min)14700₹206,500
S-HNI (Max)673,350₹988,250
B-HNI (Min)683,400₹1,003,000

Popular Vehicles & Services IPO Promoter Holding

Share Holding Pre Issue65.79%
Share Holding Post Issue

Popular Vehicles & Services IPO Company Fundamentals

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets1,941.781,503.781,263.291,118.94
Revenue2,848.214,892.633,484.202,919.25
Profit After Tax40.0464.0733.6732.46
Net Worth384.21343.04279.89246.00
Reserves and Surplus371.67330.50267.34233.46
Total Borrowing764.61505.01371.91353.04
Amount in ₹ Crore

Popular Vehicles & Services Limited (PV&S), a leading diversified automobile dealership chain in India, is gearing up for its initial public offering (IPO). The IPO is scheduled to open on March 12th and close on March 14th, 2024. Let’s delve into the details surrounding this upcoming public offering.

IPO Details and Pricing:

  • Issue Size: ₹601.55 Crore
  • Fresh Issue: ₹250 Crore
  • Offer for Sale (OFS): ₹351.55 Crore
  • Price Band: ₹280 – ₹295 per share
  • Lot Size: 50 Shares
  • Listing Exchange: BSE & NSE

Popular Vehicles & Services Company Background:

PV&S boasts a well-established presence in the Indian automobile dealership landscape. They cater to the entire lifecycle of vehicle ownership, offering services ranging from new vehicle sales to after-sales services, spare parts and accessories, pre-owned vehicle sales, driving schools, and even facilitating third-party financial and insurance products.

According to a CRISIL report, PV&S is a leading player in terms of revenue for Fiscal 2023. Their financials show promise, with a net profit of ₹640.74 million in Fiscal 2023 compared to ₹324.55 million in Fiscal 2021. Their total income has also seen a steady rise over the past three years.

Popular Vehicles & Services IPO Allotment Status (Registrar)

Link Intime India Private Ltd
Phone: +91-22-4918 6270
Email: popularvehicles.ipo@linkintime.co.in
Websitehttps://linkintime.co.in/initial_offer/public-issues.html

Popular Vehicles & Services IPO Grey Market Premium Today

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Popular Vehicles & Services IPO Subscription Status

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Disclaimer:
Note: The information provided here is sourced from various internet outlets. For additional IPO reviews, please visit Vhindinews.

Tamil Actor Daniel Balaji Passes Away at 48 How Much Do You REALLY Need to Live in NYC? How Much Do You Truly Need to Earn to Live Comfortably in London? शेयर मार्केट से बनेगे करोड़पति बस मत करना ये 10 गलतियों – Stock Market Tips in Hindi Stock Market Tips: शेयर मार्केट से करोड़पति कैसे बनें? Share Market Tips in Hindi