Pratham EPC Projects IPO Review, IPO GMP Today, Company Details, Fundamentals

New-Pratham-EPC-Projects-IPO-Review

Pratham EPC Projects IPO Review – While investing can be beneficial, making informed decisions is crucial due to the inherent risks associated with the stock market. Hence, it’s imperative to choose the right IPO if you’re considering investing in one. Recently, several notable IPOs have entered the market.

Therefore, if you’re looking to profit from the stock market, it’s noteworthy that the Pratham EPC Projects IPO has been introduced. Today, we’ll delve into all aspects of the Pratham EPC Projects IPO, including company fundamentals and the Grey Market Premium.

Prior to investing in any IPO, it’s vital to obtain comprehensive information about the company. Many IPOs result in substantial losses, underscoring the importance of thorough knowledge about the company before investing.

If you want to receive information about the stock market, Mainboard IPO Grey Market Premium, or SME IPO GMP, you can join our WhatsApp channel for immediate updates.

Pratham EPC Projects IPO Dates

IPO Open DateMonday, March 11, 2024
IPO Close DateWednesday, March 13, 2024
Basis of AllotmentThursday, March 14, 2024
Initiation of RefundsFriday, March 15, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematFriday, March 15, 2024
Listing DateMonday, March 18, 2024

Pratham EPC Projects IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)11600₹120,000
Retail (Max)11600₹120,000
HNI (Min)23,200₹240,000

Pratham EPC Projects IPO Promoter Holding

Share Holding Pre Issue100.00%
Share Holding Post Issue72.97%

Pratham EPC Projects IPO Company Fundamentals

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets4,643.754,849.752,850.172,041.93
Revenue3,581.375,167.295,062.663,085.03
Profit After Tax523.41764.12441.32112.85
Net Worth2,321.261,797.861,033.73592.41
Reserves and Surplus1,025.261,716.86952.73511.41
Total Borrowing952.271,418.83246.26199.48
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Pratham EPC Projects Limited, an integrated engineering, procurement, construction, and commissioning (EPCC) company, is set to launch its initial public offering (IPO) on March 11, 2024. This blog post dives into the details of the \IPO, including the grey market premium (GMP), company information, and its financial health.

Pratham EPC Projects: Company Background

Pratham EPC Projects is a growing company with a focus on providing end-to-end services to oil and gas distribution companies in India. They have a proven track record of successfully executing various gas pipeline projects, handling activities like mainline welding, tie-in, coating, hydro testing, pipeline commissioning, and more.

Pratham EPC Projects IPO Allotment Status (Registrar)

Link Intime India Private Ltd
Phone: +91-22-4918 6270
Email: prathamepc.ipo@linkintime.co.in
Websitehttps://linkintime.co.in/initial_offer/public-issues.html

Pratham EPC Projects IPO Grey Market Premium Today

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Pratham EPC Projects IPO Subscription Status

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Disclaimer:
Note: The information provided here is sourced from various internet outlets. For additional IPO reviews, please visit Vhindinews.

Tamil Actor Daniel Balaji Passes Away at 48 How Much Do You REALLY Need to Live in NYC? How Much Do You Truly Need to Earn to Live Comfortably in London? शेयर मार्केट से बनेगे करोड़पति बस मत करना ये 10 गलतियों – Stock Market Tips in Hindi Stock Market Tips: शेयर मार्केट से करोड़पति कैसे बनें? Share Market Tips in Hindi