Signoria Creation IPO Review, IPO GMP Today, Company Details, Fundamentals

Signoria Creation IPO Live GMP

Signoria Creation IPO Review: Investing is good, but investing wisely is crucial because every investment in the stock market is filled with risk. Therefore, if you’re investing in an IPO, it’s very important to invest in the right IPO.

In recent days, several major IPOs are coming to the stock market. So, if you want to earn money from the stock market, it’s good news for you that the Signoria Creation IPO has been launched. Today, we will learn all about the Signoria Creation IPO, including company fundamentals and the Grey Market Premium of Signoria Creation IPO.

Before investing in any IPO, it’s essential to have complete information about the company. There are many IPOs that cause significant losses. Therefore, having complete knowledge about the company before investing is very important.

If you want to receive information about the stock market, Mainboard IPO Grey Market Premium, or SME IPO GMP, you can join our WhatsApp channel for immediate updates.

Signoria Creation IPO Dates

IPO Open DateTuesday, March 12, 2024
IPO Close DateThursday, March 14, 2024
Basis of AllotmentFriday, March 15, 2024
Initiation of RefundsMonday, March 18, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematMonday, March 18, 2024
Listing DateTuesday, March 19, 2024

Signoria Creation IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)12000₹130,000
Retail (Max)12000₹130,000
HNI (Min)24,000₹260,000

Signoria Creation IPO Promoter Holding

Share Holding Pre Issue100.00%
Share Holding Post Issue

Signoria Creation IPO Company Fundamentals

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets2,614.562,334.92950.76597.88
Revenue652.921,915.811,181.64588.98
Profit After Tax64.52231.0567.5332.60
Net Worth647.75583.23150.8883.35
Reserves and Surplus536.75472.23100.8833.35
Total Borrowing1,263.931,050.26376.84223.15
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Signoria Creation Limited, a manufacturer and retailer of women’s apparel, is gearing up for its initial public offering (IPO) on March 12, 2024. This article explores the key aspects of the IPO, including the grey market premium (GMP), company details, and its financial health.

Signoria Creation Company Details

Signoria Creation, known for its brand “Signoria,” specializes in traditional Indian women’s clothing like kurtis, pants, tops, co-ord sets, dupattas, and gowns. They cater to a customer segment seeking comfortable, stylish, and trendy attire.

Signoria Creation IPO Allotment Status (Registrar)

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com
Websitehttps://ipo.bigshareonline.com/ipo_status.html

Signoria Creation IPO Grey Market Premium Today

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Signoria Creation IPO Subscription Status

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Disclaimer:
Note: The information provided here is sourced from various internet outlets. For additional IPO reviews, please visit Vhindinews.

Tamil Actor Daniel Balaji Passes Away at 48 How Much Do You REALLY Need to Live in NYC? How Much Do You Truly Need to Earn to Live Comfortably in London? शेयर मार्केट से बनेगे करोड़पति बस मत करना ये 10 गलतियों – Stock Market Tips in Hindi Stock Market Tips: शेयर मार्केट से करोड़पति कैसे बनें? Share Market Tips in Hindi