Vishwas Agri Seeds IPO Review, IPO GMP Today, Company Details, Fundamentals

Vishwas-Agri-Seeds-IPO-Review-IPO-GMP-Today-Company-Details-Fundamentals

Vishwas Agri Seeds IPO Review :- Vishwas Agri Seeds, a Gujarat-based seed processing company, is set to launch its initial public offering (IPO) on March 21st, 2024. If you want to Invest in Viswas Agri seeds IPO then you must know importance details about this IPO and also Grey Market Premium of Vishwas Agri Seeds IPO, This SME IPO aims to raise ₹25.80 crore through a fresh issue of 30 lakh shares priced at ₹86 per share.

Vishwas Agri Seeds IPO Dates

IPO Open DateThursday, March 21, 2024
IPO Close DateTuesday, March 26, 2024
Basis of AllotmentWednesday, March 27, 2024
Initiation of RefundsThursday, March 28, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematThursday, March 28, 2024
Listing DateMonday, April 1, 2024

Vishwas Agri Seeds IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)11600₹137,600
Retail (Max)11600₹137,600
HNI (Min)23,200₹275,200

Vishwas Agri Seeds IPO Promoter Holding

Share Holding Pre Issue100.00%
Share Holding Post Issue70.00%

Vishwas Agri Seeds IPO Company Fundamentals

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets8,071.955,351.893,362.932,095.59
Revenue4,247.496,532.186,485.805,382.66
Profit After Tax451.01534.14247.94116.30
Net Worth1,883.901,432.89478.75200.81
Reserves and Surplus1,183.90732.89398.75150.81
Total Borrowing2,862.871,877.881,697.171,275.08
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Vishwas Agri Seeds IPO Company Details and Financials:

Vishwas Agri Seeds, established in 2009, processes and distributes quality seeds under the brand name “Vishwas” to farmers through their network. They have witnessed revenue growth in recent years, with a net profit of ₹5.34 crore for FY23. The company’s financials show an average EPS (Earnings Per Share) of ₹12.43 for the last three fiscals and a healthy Return on Net Worth (RONW) of 45.56%.

Read More:- What is SME IPO, How to Apply for SME IPO – Boost your Investment Now

Vishwas Agri Seeds IPO Allotment Status (Registrar)

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com
Websitehttps://ipo.bigshareonline.com/ipo_status.html

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

IPO Subscription Status

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Disclaimer:
Note: The information provided here is sourced from various internet outlets. For additional IPO reviews, please visit Vhindinews.

Tamil Actor Daniel Balaji Passes Away at 48 How Much Do You REALLY Need to Live in NYC? How Much Do You Truly Need to Earn to Live Comfortably in London? शेयर मार्केट से बनेगे करोड़पति बस मत करना ये 10 गलतियों – Stock Market Tips in Hindi Stock Market Tips: शेयर मार्केट से करोड़पति कैसे बनें? Share Market Tips in Hindi