Vruddhi Engineering Works IPO GMP Today, IPO Review, Company Details & Fundamentals

Vruddhi Engineering Works IPO GMP Today, IPO Review, Company Details & Fundamentals

Vruddhi Engineering Works IPO GMP Today – Vruddhi Engineering Works is gearing up for its IPO on the BSE SME platform, and investors are buzzing! But before jumping on the bandwagon, it’s crucial to do your due diligence. This blog dives deep into Vruddhi Engineering Works, exploring its IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP Today), a comprehensive IPO Review, insightful Company Details, and key Fundamentals to help you make an informed investment decision.

If you want to receive information about the stock market, Mainboard IPO Grey Market Premium, or SME IPO GMP, you can join our WhatsApp channel for immediate updates.

Vruddhi Engineering Works IPO Dates

IPO Open DateThursday, March 21, 2024
IPO Close DateTuesday, March 26, 2024
Basis of AllotmentWednesday, March 27, 2024
Initiation of RefundsThursday, March 28, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematThursday, March 28, 2024
Listing DateMonday, April 1, 2024

Vruddhi Engineering Works IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)12000₹140,000
Retail (Max)12000₹140,000
HNI (Min)24,000₹280,000

Vruddhi Engineering Works IPO Promoter Holding

Share Holding Pre Issue96.34%
Share Holding Post Issue

Vruddhi Engineering Works Company Details

Vruddhi Engineering Works, a company specializing in mechanical splicing solutions for the construction industry, is set to debut on the BSE SME platform. While the exact date for the IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) hasn’t been released yet, potential investors are eager to understand the company’s background and future prospects. This article delves into Vruddhi Engineering Works’ details, fundamentals,

Vruddhi Engineering Works’ IPO presents an opportunity for investors interested in the construction sector. However, before investing, it’s crucial to conduct thorough research beyond this article. Analyze the company’s financials, business model, and industry trends. Additionally, keep an eye out for official updates and expert analyses as the IPO date approaches.

Vruddhi Engineering Works IPO Company Fundamentals

Period Ended31 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets782.33100.143.02
Revenue1,309.62220.650.44
Profit After Tax75.339.44-0.88
Net Worth212.129.560.12
Reserves and Surplus118.558.56-0.88
Total Borrowing323.3747.492.22
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Vruddhi Engineering Works IPO Allotment Status (Registrar)

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com
Websitehttps://ipo.bigshareonline.com/ipo_status.html

Vruddhi Engineering Works IPO Grey Market Premium Today

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Vruddhi Engineering Works IPO Subscription Status

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

Disclaimer:
Note: The information provided here is sourced from various internet outlets. For additional IPO reviews, please visit Vhindinews.

Tamil Actor Daniel Balaji Passes Away at 48 How Much Do You REALLY Need to Live in NYC? How Much Do You Truly Need to Earn to Live Comfortably in London? शेयर मार्केट से बनेगे करोड़पति बस मत करना ये 10 गलतियों – Stock Market Tips in Hindi Stock Market Tips: शेयर मार्केट से करोड़पति कैसे बनें? Share Market Tips in Hindi