AMIC Forging IPO GMP Today

AMIC Forging IPO GMP Today, IPO Details & Company Fundamentals

Sharing is caring!

AMIC Forging IPO GMP Today : In the latest development on the financial market horizon, AMIC Forging gears up for its Initial Public Offering (IPO), revealing crucial details about its issue size, utilization of funds, and the intricate workings of its manufacturing prowess. If you want to get latest updates on SME IPO GMP then Follow on Whats app channel

AMIC Forging IPO Dates

IPO Open DateWednesday, November 29, 2023
IPO Close DateFriday, December 1, 2023
Basis of AllotmentWednesday, December 6, 2023
Initiation of RefundsThursday, December 7, 2023
Credit of Shares to DematFriday, December 8, 2023
Listing DateMonday, December 11, 2023

READ MORE :- What is SME IPO, How to Apply for SME IPO – Boost your Investment Now

AMIC Forging IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)11000₹126,000
Retail (Max)11000₹126,000
HNI (Min)22,000₹252,000

AMIC Forging IPO Promoter Holding

The promoters of the company being Mr. Girdhari Lal Chamaria, Mr. Anshul Chamaria, Ms. Manju Chamaria, and Ms. Rashmi Chamaria.

Share Holding Pre Issue78.38%
Share Holding Post Issue57.74%

AMIC Forging Company Financial Fundamentals

Period Ended31 Mar 202131 Mar 202231 Mar 202330 Jun 2023
Assets1,622.073,163.876,107.996,367.84
Revenue2,643.377,138.8211,683.012,979.32
Profit After Tax56.2786.59980.01359.94
Net Worth680.69767.281,983.752,338.43
Reserves and Surplus609.62696.211,897.902,252.58
Total Borrowing436.51,071.32385.17287.37

AMIC is a manufacturing powerhouse specializing in the production of forged components. The company’s expertise lies in crafting precision machined components tailored to customer specifications and international standards.

These components find applications across diverse industries such as Heavy Engineering, Steel, Oil & Gas, Petrochemicals, Refineries, Power Plants (Nuclear, Thermal, Hydro), and Cement.

The range of products includes critical components like Main Shafts for Wind Energy, Drum Tube Sheets, Forged Shells, Tube Sheets, Nozzles for Oil & Gas, and Trunnions for Nuclear Power Plants.

AMIC Forging IPO Subscription Details

Check IPO Subscription Status here :- Mainboard & SME IPO Subscription Status

AMIC Forging IPO Allotment Status (Registrar)

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com
Websitehttps://ipo.bigshareonline.com/ipo_status.html

AMIC Forging IPO Grey Market Premium Today (GMP Today)

IPO NameTomorrowToday
AMIC Forging IPO****Click Here

Sharing is caring!